Home

FloridaVoterGuide.com is a non-partisan tool by concerned citizens and grassroots organizations to help educate and empower voters.

In today’s world, most people don’t have time to compare websites, voting records, do background research, etc.  Our solution is to provide simple candidate cards and information, because we believe that most Americans do care about their government and want to vote for the right person.

US Senator

Candidate Status Primary General
Janowski Jr., Edward John (NPA) Active
JonesLateresa “L.A.” (REP) Active
LylesTamika  (DEM) Active
MikhailMartin  (REP) Active
SmithDr. Joe  (REP) Active
ThorneMarcia Roberta (NPA) Active
WendtJoe  (LPF) Active

US Congress Rep

District Candidate Status Primary General
1 DosevCris  (REP) Active
  EhrPhil  (DEM) Active
  GaetzMatt  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
  MillsJohn  (REP) Active
2 CepedaRoberto  (DEM) Active
  DunnNeal Patrick (REP)  *Incumbent Active
  RackleffBob  (DEM) Active
  Schuler Jr., Franklin  (DEM) Active
3 GosaiDushyant J. (DEM) Active
  HinsonYvonne Hayes (DEM) Active
  WellsTom  (DEM) Active
  YohoTed  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
4 DePaulMonica Paige (DEM) Active
  FickerRob  (REP) Active
6 CoffmanRobert Paul (DEM) Active
  KellyJeremy James (REP) Active
7 BuschMark  (REP) Active
  MillerMike  (REP) Active
  WeingartPatrick D. (REP) Active
8 PoseyBill  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
9 BuchanSean Alan (REP) Active
  LiebnitzkyWayne  (REP) Active
  SotoDarren  (DEM)  *Incumbent Active
10 BaptistRichard A. (REP) Active
11 AllenSamuel “Sam” (DEM) Active
  ReidRonald L. (DEM) Active
  WebsterDaniel  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
12 BilirakisGus M. (REP)  *Incumbent Active
  PurkisAngelika  (NPA) Active
  TagerRobert Matthew (DEM) Active
  ThomasSunil Mathew (DEM) Active
14 CrowleyJohn  (DEM) Active
  UrbinaAngel Salvador (REP) Active
  WigginsLloyd A. (DEM) Active
15 LearnedAndrew  (DEM) Active
  MagnusonCameron  (DEM) Active
  MillerLoretta “Leah Lax” (REP) Active
  Pena Jr., Raymond  (DEM) Active
  PilkingtonJames Gregory (DEM) Active
  RabinowitzJeffrey  (DEM) Active
  WilliamsGreg  (DEM) Active
16 AllenEric  (GRE) Active
  BuchananVern  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
  CanfieldSean C. (NPA) Active
  CristianiCalen Dean (DEM) Active
  SchneiderJan  (DEM) Active
  SmythAndrew Edward (REP) Active
17 AkinsWilliam Alan (REP) Active
  FreemanApril June (DEM) Active
  Pollard Jr, William Cyrus (DEM) Active
19 HoldenDavid  (DEM) Active
  RooneyFrancis  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
  TruaxTodd James (DEM) Active
22 KimazNicolas T. (REP) Active
  McGeeAndrea Leigh (REP) Active
  SpainPaul Douglas (REP) Active
23 CanovaTim  (DEM) Active
  KaufmanJoseph “Joe” (REP) Active
  ReedStuart Russell (NPA) Active
  Reyes Jr, Carlos Jose (REP) Active
  SpaldingCarla Arlene (REP) Active
25 ValdesAlina Irene (DEM) Active
26 CurbeloCarlos  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
  MachatSteven  (DEM) Active
  SmithSteve  (DEM) Active
27 DunnMarvin  (DEM) Active
  GonzalezKristen Rosen (DEM) Active
  HepburnMichael A. (DEM) Active
  PeiroMaria  (REP) Active
  PersonMark Anthony (DEM) Active
  Ros-LehtinenIleana  (REP)  *Incumbent Active

Governor

Candidate Status Primary General
AdamsDavid Andrew (REP) Active
AlmalehIssak  (REP) Active
BaldaufDon  (REP) Active
DevineTimothy Michael (REP) Active
GibsonKyle Chaderwick (NPA) Active
GillumAndrew D. (DEM) Active
GrahamGwen  (DEM) Active
JainUsha  (REP) Active
KingThomas Christopher (DEM) Active
Knox Sr, Anthony “Tony” (NPA) Active
LaroseJosue  (DEM) Active
LatvalaJack  (REP) Active
McClanahan III, Louis Earl (DEM) Active
MercadanteJohn Joseph (REP) Active
NathanBruce F. (REP) Active
PutnamAdam  (REP) Active
RivasArmando Adames (REP) Active
RiveraAngel Luis (REP) Active
WhiteRobert William (REP) Active
WisemanRandy  (LPF) Active
ZutlerDaniel Paul (CPF) Active

Attorney General

Candidate Status Primary General
FantJay  (REP) Active
MoodyAshley  (REP) Active
TorrensRyan C. (DEM) Active
WhiteFrank H. (REP) Active

Chief Financial Officer

Candidate Status Primary General
IotovaAntoanet  (REP) Active
RingJeremy Seth (DEM) Active

Commissioner of Agriculture

Candidate Status Primary General
CaldwellMatt  (REP) Active
GrimsleyDenise  (REP) Active
PaulsonPaul  (REP) Active
TroutmanBaxter Griffin (REP) Active
WalkerR. David (DEM) Active

State Attorney

Circuit Candidate Status Primary General
20 CrowleyChristopher William (REP) Active

Public Defender

Circuit Candidate Status Primary General
20 SmithKathleen A. (REP)  *Incumbent Active

State Senator

District Candidate Status Primary General
2 CraineJantzen Stephen (REP) Active
  GainerGeorge Broward (REP)  *Incumbent Active
4 BeanAaron Paul (REP)  *Incumbent Active
6 FordyceLucretia Serena (WRI) Active
  GibsonAudrey  (DEM)  *Incumbent Active
8 EnnekingKayser  (DEM) Active
  MagruderOlysha Eva (DEM) Active
  PerryWarren Keith (REP)  *Incumbent Active
10 LeggJohn M. (REP) Active
  SimpsonWilton  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
12 BaxleyDennis K. (REP)  *Incumbent Active
  GrayKeasha  (REP) Active
14 HukillDorothy L. (REP)  *Incumbent Active
  MartinMelissa  (DEM) Active
16 FensterwaldBernard “Bernie” (DEM) Active
  HooperEd  (REP) Active
18 YoungDana D. (REP)  *Incumbent Active
20 HoumanJohn  (REP) Active
  LeeTom  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
22 DoyelRobert “Bob” (DEM) Active
  StargelKelli Marie (REP)  *Incumbent Active
24 BrandesJeffrey  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
26 AlbrittonBen  (REP) Active
28 PassidomoKathleen  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
30 AndersonRubin  (DEM) Active
  Powell Jr., Bobby  (DEM)  *Incumbent Active
  WitheyChristopher Scott (LPF) Active
32 BookLauren  (DEM)  *Incumbent Active
34 FarmerGary M. (DEM)  *Incumbent Active
36 Diaz Jr., Manny  (REP) Active
38 CampbellDaphne  (DEM)  *Incumbent Active
  PizzoJason  (DEM) Active
40 ArtilesFrank Anthony (REP) Active
  JimenezMario  (NPA) Active
  TaddeoAnnette  (DEM)  *Incumbent Active

State Representative

District Candidate Status Primary General
1 BydlakRebekah  (REP) Active
  GarrettVikki  (DEM) Active
  HillMike  (REP) Active
2 GuilloryRaymond Clayton (DEM) Active
3 WilliamsonJayer  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
4 CartwrightTony Dale (LPF) Active
  PonderMel  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
5 DrakeBrad  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
6 TrumbullJay N. (REP)  *Incumbent Active
  WycheJerry  (DEM) Active
7 BeshearsHalsey W. (REP)  *Incumbent Active
8 AlexanderRamon Jermaine (DEM)  *Incumbent Active
9 AusleyLoranne  (DEM)  *Incumbent Active
10 Brannan III, Robert C. “Chuck” (REP) Active
  LeonBenjamin Robert (REP) Active
  VannMarc A (REP) Active
11 ByrdCord  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
12 YarboroughClay  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
  YostTimothy Jon Norris (DEM) Active
13 DavisTracie  (DEM)  *Incumbent Active
14 DanielsKimberly  (DEM)  *Incumbent Active
15 DugganWyman  (REP) Active
  PolsonTracye Ann (DEM) Active
16 FischerJason  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
17 StevensonCyndi  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
18 CummingsWilliam Travis (REP)  *Incumbent Active
19 PayneBobby  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
  RamseyRyan Russell (LPF) Active
  RoyalBoyce Mckewn (REP) Active
20 HutchinsonLilian Bravo (REP) Active
  Watson Jr, Clovis  (DEM)  *Incumbent Active
21 Clemons Sr., Charles Wesley (REP)  *Incumbent Active
22 SmithBrigitte  (REP) Active
  StoneCharlie  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
23 McClainStan  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
24 MorleyAdam  (DEM) Active
  RennerPaul M. (REP)  *Incumbent Active
25 HannoushJoseph  (LPF) Active
  LeekTom  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
26 BakerKyle  (LPF) Active
  CantuMichael  (REP) Active
  HenryPatrick  (DEM)  *Incumbent Active
27 BasilTyran Rayaad (DEM) Active
  McBrideWilliam  (REP) Active
  SantiagoDavid  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
28 AndersonChristopher  (REP) Active
  MangoldLee Vernon (DEM) Active
  SmithDavid  (REP) Active
29 BrandtPatrick  (DEM) Active
  PlakonScott  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
30 CortesBob  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
31 KaplanDebra A. (DEM) Active
  SullivanJennifer  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
32 ElswickPowell Shannon (REP) Active
  WoffordMonica  (REP) Active
33 HahnfeldtDon  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
  ShebellFrancine Hannah (DEM) Active
34 Massullo Jr., Ralph E. (REP)  *Incumbent Active
35 IngogliaBlaise  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
36 JackLinda  (DEM) Active
  MarianoAmber Lynn (REP)  *Incumbent Active
37 AgovinoGeorge P. (REP) Active
  GunterBill  (REP) Active
  RudisillElle  (REP) Active
  ZikaArdian  (REP) Active
38 Burgess Jr., Daniel Wright (REP)  *Incumbent Active
39 CombeeC.A. Neil (REP)  *Incumbent Active
40 BurtonColleen  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
  MontgomeryJason Alan (DEM) Active
  TerrellShandale  (DEM) Active
41 GarciaCarmelo E. (DEM) Active
  KillebrewSam  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
42 CadyBarbara  (DEM) Active
  Ivory Jr, Lonzell  (NPA) Active
  La RosaMike  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
43 CortesJohn  (DEM)  *Incumbent Active
44 AntonisDawn Marie (DEM) Active
  JainUsha  (REP) Active
  MatinMatthew James (DEM) Active
  OlszewskiRobert Matthew (REP)  *Incumbent Active
45 BrownKamia Latasha (DEM)  *Incumbent Active
46 AntoneBruce Hadley (DEM)  *Incumbent Active
47 EskamaniAnna V. (DEM) Active
  MillerMike  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
  ReevesStockton  (REP) Active
48 MercadoAmy  (DEM)  *Incumbent Active
49 SmithCarlos Guillermo (DEM)  *Incumbent Active
50 PlasenciaRene “Coach P” (REP)  *Incumbent Active
51 O’NeillThomas Patrick (REP) Active
  RamseyJeffery A. (REP) Active
  SiroisTyler Isaac (REP) Active
52 AltmanThad  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
  NyeMatt  (REP) Active
53 FineRandy  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
54 GrallErin  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
55 Munnings Sr, Tony J. (DEM) Active
  PigmanEdwin Cary (REP)  *Incumbent Active
56 BellMelony  (REP) Active
  MannJeffrey Weston (REP) Active
57 RaburnJake  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
58 GilliamShawn Mathis (NPA) Active
59 SpanoRoss  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
60 ToledoJackie  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
61 ShawSean Michael (DEM)  *Incumbent Active
62 AlvarezMichael  (DEM) Active
  FrontelaCarlos  (DEM) Active
  RodriguezJohn  (DEM) Active
63 HarrisonShawn Edward (REP)  *Incumbent Active
64 GrantJames William (REP)  *Incumbent Active
  SmutkoChristopher Orion (DEM) Active
  WarrenerAndy  (NPA) Active
65 SprowlsChris  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
66 BachmannPaul Anthony (REF) Active
  DiCeglieNick  (REP) Active
  JacquesBerny  (REP) Active
67 LatvalaChristopher John (REP)  *Incumbent Active
68 DiamondBenjamin Frank (DEM)  *Incumbent Active
  UppalNeelam Taneja (WRI) Active
69 BailieJeremy David (REP) Active
  BlacklidgeRaymond M. (REP) Active
  Licata III, Christopher Louis (REP) Active
  PetersKathleen Mick (REP)  *Incumbent Transferred to Local Office
70 Newton Sr, Wengay M. (DEM)  *Incumbent Active
  SheeleyVito Demetrius (DEM) Active
71 CooperRandy  (DEM) Active
  RobinsonWill  (REP) Active
72 FoxallAlison Marie (LPF) Active
73 GrutersJoe  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
74 GonzalezJulio  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
75 GrantMichael  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
76 RodriguesRay  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
77 EagleDane  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
78 FitzenhagenHeather D. (REP)  *Incumbent Active
79 GrahamMichelle  (REP) Active
  LiptonMark H. (DEM) Active
80 DonaldsByron  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
81 AbruzzoJoseph  (DEM)  *Incumbent Active
82 EpperlyJudson Cooper (REP) Active
  MagarMaryLynn  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
83 OverdorfToby  (REP) Active
85 RothRick  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
86 WillhiteMatt  (DEM)  *Incumbent Active
87 SilversDavid Ryan (DEM)  *Incumbent Active
88 JacquetAl  (DEM)  *Incumbent Active
89 BonfiglioJames A. (DEM) Active
  RossiRyan Anthony (DEM) Active
  SpritzMatt  (REP) Active
90 CaselloJoe  (DEM) Active
  GonzalezAdriana  (DEM) Active
91 SlosbergEmily  (DEM)  *Incumbent Active
92 ArmsteadPaulette V. (DEM) Active
  Hawkins-WilliamsPatricia  (DEM)  *Incumbent Active
93 CollumEmma Elizabeth (DEM) Active
  LaMarcaChip  (REP) Active
  MyersStephanie  (DEM) Active
94 DuBoseBobby B. (DEM)  *Incumbent Active
95 RussellBarrington Anthony (DEM)  *Incumbent Active
96 JacobsKristin D. (DEM)  *Incumbent Active
97 MoskowitzJared Evan (DEM)  *Incumbent Active
98 EdwardsKatie  (DEM)  *Incumbent Active
99 JenneEvan Boyd (DEM)  *Incumbent Active
100 GellerJoseph Scott (DEM)  *Incumbent Active
  RinaldiLinda  (NPA) Active
101 JonesShevrin Dion (DEM)  *Incumbent Active
102 PritchettSharon  (DEM)  *Incumbent Active
103 MingoFrank  (REP) Active
104 StarkRichard Neil (DEM)  *Incumbent Active
105 EstevezJavier  (DEM) Active
  HancockRoss  (DEM) Active
  RiveraDavid  (REP) Active
  RodriguezAna Maria (REP) Active
106 KnudsonKristopher Colin (NPA) Active
  McFaddenSara  (DEM) Active
  RommelRobert G. (REP)  *Incumbent Active
108 BeauvilJoseph Adrien (DEM) Active
  HardemonRoy  (DEM)  *Incumbent Active
109 Bush III, James  (DEM) Active
  McMinnCedric  (DEM) Active
110 OlivaJose  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
111 AvilaBryan  (REP)  *Incumbent Active
112 DuranNicholas Xavier (DEM)  *Incumbent Active
  PalominoRosa Maria “Rosy” (REP) Active
113 WeithornDeede  (DEM) Active
114 BaezDaisy J. (DEM)  *Incumbent Active
  PazosJose M. (REP) Active
  VargasAndrew J. (REP) Active
115 AloupisVance Arthur (REP) Active
  GobelCarlos Daniel (REP) Active
  Rebman-LopezRhonda  (REP) Active
  SchulmanJames Linwood (DEM) Active
  SolomonJeffrey  (DEM) Active
  SotomayorCarmen  (REP) Active
116 PerezDaniel Anthony (REP)  *Incumbent Active
117 McGheeKionne L. (DEM)  *Incumbent Active
118 AsencioRobert  (DEM)  *Incumbent Active
  RodriguezAnthony  (REP) Active
  RolleLuis M. (REP) Active
119 LopezEnrique  (REP) Active
  PotestadBibiana “Bibi” (REP) Active
120 RascheinHolly  (REP)  *Incumbent Active

Circuit Judge

Circuit / Group Candidate Status Primary General
1 / 6 Brooks Jr, Kenneth L. (NOP) Active
   BurnsJeff  (NOP) Active
   Dickson Jr, Barry Earl (NOP) Active
 1 / 7 ClarkLacey Powell (NOP) Active
2 / 1 Long Jr, Robert E. (NOP)  *Incumbent Active
 2 / 2 HobbsBarbara K. (NOP)  *Incumbent Active
 2 / 3 FluryRonald W. (NOP) Active
 2 / 5 AllmanFrancis J. “Frank” (NOP)  *Incumbent Active
 2 / 7 WheelerRobert R. (NOP)  *Incumbent Active
3 / 2 Decker III, Andrew J. (NOP)  *Incumbent Active
   OlinMelissa Gates (NOP) Active
 3 / 3 FinaDavid W. (NOP)  *Incumbent Active
 3 / 5 DouglasWesley R. (NOP)  *Incumbent Active
4 / 17 DearingKatie L. (NOP) Active
 4 / 18 McBurney Jr, Charles Walker (NOP) Active
 4 / 33 CooperW. Collins (NOP) Active
 4 / 34 BassSuzanne  (NOP)  *Incumbent Active
6 / 4 AndersonDustin  (NOP) Active
 6 / 36 McBathDonald  (NOP) Active
 6 / 40 TrentalangeMichael John (NOP) Active
 6 / 45 FraymanEvan Glenn (NOP) Active
7 / 15 HilbertDaniel K. (NOP) Active
   SlackSebrina L. (NOP) Active
 7 / 16 CaseLeah R. (NOP)  *Incumbent Active
8 / 4 GriffisStan  (NOP)  *Incumbent Active
 8 / 5 FerreroDenise R. (NOP) Active
9 / 41 De YoungLorraine Elizabeth (NOP) Active
10 / 11 PincketSteve  (NOP) Active
11 / 8 MillerDavid C. (NOP)  *Incumbent Active
 11 / 14 GordonRenee  (NOP) Active
 11 / 15 VerdeMaria Elena (NOP)  *Incumbent Active
 11 / 22 AponteRosy A. (NOP) Active
   CruzLaura Shearon (NOP) Transferred to Local Office
 11 / 25 MarreroYery  (NOP) Active
 11 / 29 Echarte Jr, Pedro P. (NOP)  *Incumbent Active
 11 / 31 LopezCarlos  (NOP) Active
   Martinez-ScanzianiDenise  (NOP) Active
 11 / 36 WalshLisa Sharon (NOP)  *Incumbent Active
 11 / 43 VenzerEllen Sue (NOP)  *Incumbent Active
 11 / 49 PoolerTeresa Mary (NOP)  *Incumbent Active
 11 / 53 DimitrisJason Emilios (NOP)  *Incumbent Active
 11 / 54 ArzolaAntonio “Tony” (NOP)  *Incumbent Active
 11 / 66 SimonLourdes  (NOP)  *Incumbent Active
 11 / 68 del PinoVictoria  (NOP)  *Incumbent Active
 11 / 71 JohnsonCharlie  (NOP)  *Incumbent Active
 11 / 78 SchurrValerie R. Manno (NOP)  *Incumbent Active
 11 / 79 Perez-MedinaLuis  (NOP) Active
 11 / 80 MendezMarisa Tinkler (NOP)  *Incumbent Active
 11 / 21 MillerBronwyn Catherine (NOP)  *Incumbent Active
13 / 25 Boza SevelinCissy  (NOP) Active
   BrookinsStarr Linette (NOP) Active
   FusonRobin Fernandez (NOP) Active
 13 / 35 MoeAnne-Leigh Gaylord (NOP)  *Incumbent Active
 13 / 44 PeacockEmily A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Active
14 / 11 SmileyElijah  (NOP)  *Incumbent Active
15 / 13 McAuliffeMichael  (NOP) Active
 15 / 18 CheesmanMaxine Dianne (NOP) Active
   ColemanMarybel Reinoso (NOP) Active
 15 / 25 TendrichGregory  (NOP) Active
   WillisSarah L. (NOP) Active
17 / 8 KollraErnest Albert (NOP)  *Incumbent Active
 17 / 10 PorthAri Abraham (NOP)  *Incumbent Active
 17 / 25 FahnestockFabienne Elizabeth (NOP)  *Incumbent Active
 17 / 28 IzquierdoJose  (NOP)  *Incumbent Active
 17 / 31 BaileyTim Lawrence (NOP)  *Incumbent Active
 17 / 32 RobinsonMichael A. (NOP)  *Incumbent Active
 17 / 34 FeinMartin Samuel (NOP)  *Incumbent Active
 17 / 35 FrinkKeathan B. (NOP)  *Incumbent Active
 17 / 36 HassettKenneth Patrick (NOP) Active
   PadowitzKristin Weisberg (NOP) Active
 17 / 39 AlspectorSusan Lynn (NOP) Active
   ShotwellCamille Coolidge (NOP) Active
 17 / 40 GammYael “Elle” (NOP)  *Incumbent Active
 17 / 43 CaseyDaniel Arthur (NOP) Active
 17 / 44 ColemanThomas James (NOP)  *Incumbent Active
 17 / 46 CurryH. James (NOP) Active
   MillerW. Dale (NOP) Active
   WeekesMaria  (NOP) Active
20 / 8 ChandlerJames W. (NOP) Active
 20 / 18 FosterJoseph G. (NOP)  *Incumbent Active

Leave a Reply